目前日期文章:201012 (6)

瀏覽方式: 標題列表 簡短摘要

I always remember this sentence, the older you are, the more you think. Over 25 years old, the reality hits me harder and harder and I've been forced to think as much as I could before I make any decision. Every step seems always so hard to step out because you have to think over all the consequences and take all the responsibilities when it comes to the end. Therefore, you'd be very careful to make any move. It's good for me but somehow, there is possibilty that I've lost my chance already.

When the time that lady told me that sentence, I did not really understand what she meant. But now, I understand very well because the older you are, the more burden/responsibility you need to take. It's not something you could choose because it is your life and you are the only one who got to decide how to live.

AlloMademoiselle 發表在 痞客邦 留言(0) 人氣()

Life seems to joke me around these days to let me see the bad sides from the others. Frustrated me with unemployment, crashing me with friends' lost, and shocking me with relative's suicide. Life lesson is really the hardest one to learn and what worst is that nobody could get away from it.

I didn't quite know how to react when I first knew these things. But I remember I felt bad and then took some time to pick up myself piece by piece. I asked myself what heppened....why this kinda thing would happen on such good person....

AlloMademoiselle 發表在 痞客邦 留言(0) 人氣()

Lisa is my old classmae back to college. I didn't know her much at that time but yesterday, I learned something from her.

When she was young, her parents got divorced and then her mother married to another man in her age, twelve. She has a handicapped brother who has hearing difficulty. In her father's opinion, she is the one who should take care of her brother for the rest of her life. In fact, her brother does have ability to take care of himself and of course, he could go to work with smaller salary. But her father is over-protected her brother and wants to put everything on her. Two years ago, she insists on not taking this responsibility to live on the life she wants, so she's moved out since then but visited her father and brother from time to time.

AlloMademoiselle 發表在 痞客邦 留言(0) 人氣()

It's been about 3 weeks, I feel a twitch at my left eye and it seems that it's not gonna stop any soon. Don't like this feeling at all because for God sake, I am really not sure what it means. I hope it's not gonna be something bad tho. Even if it really means something bad, I hope there is a light somewhere in front of me to point me a right direction. I feel kinda lost in here and I got no idea what I want and what I shall do to make things right. Seriously, I don't wanna mess things up any soon....at least, I really want, in the bottom line, things could go in a smoother way.

Hopefully, I could find out what's the best for me and just keep it in this way for a long while tho. After all, I still have to make each day count for me, myself, only!!

AlloMademoiselle 發表在 痞客邦 留言(0) 人氣()

This April, I've been lucky to visit this special city, Amsterdam, in the Netherlands. This is a small city because you don't really have to take train to reach any spot. Walking under sun shine along with canal would be the best idea to walk around the city. And it's actully a quite safe place to walk around because there are too many visitors who you couldn't even really recognize if they are local people or not, unless they have a city map in their hands.

P1020466.JPG 

AlloMademoiselle 發表在 痞客邦 留言(0) 人氣()

Just checked, it was about an year ago I came writing here; thought that it should be longer. I remember the reason why I started this blog but I don't remember the reason why I stop blogging.

There were many many things happening this 2010. Most of them are not good things but I am glad that I got through them all. After all, I survive but I am not really proud of myself because I think I've changed, changed to a person I am not appreciated at all.

AlloMademoiselle 發表在 痞客邦 留言(0) 人氣()